Area Coaches

Royal Kingston Curling Club Instructor/Coach Roster
NAME CERTIFICATION LEVEL
Barker, Kimberly Club Coach
Becket, Trish Club Coach
Bryant, Tom Club Coach
Cameron, Ron Level 3 Certified
Coughlin, Peter Competition Coach
Fairbairn, Sandy Club Coach
Faubert, Denis Club Coach/Competition Coach Certified/Level 3 Trained
Giles, John Club Coach
Koronyj, John Club Coach
LeClair, Renee Club Coach Youth
Lloyd, Steve Club Coach
Lott, Linda Club Coach
Mandin, Jack Club Coach
Mandin, Jayna Club Coach
Marecak, Dale Club Coach
McDonald, Marg Club Coach
McMillan, John Competition Coach
Pim, Rick Club Coach
Poirier, Dave Club Coach
Poole, Kathleen Club Coach
Ray, Jan Club Coach
Ringuette, Mirelle Club Coach
Russell, Judy Club Coach/Competition Coach Certified/Level 3 Trained
Suenaga, Shawn Club Coach
Tanner, Martha Club Coach
Tomsett, Phil Club Coach
Wolovick, Dave Club Coach
Gananoque Curling Club Coaches
NAME CERTIFICATION LEVEL
Michael Paquette Club Coach
Mark Boudeau Club Coach
Doug Wark Club Coach
Grover Clare Level 1
Joanne Chitty Level 1
Garrison Golf & Curling Club Coaches
NAME CERTIFICATION LEVEL
Wayne Williams Level 2 Competition Coach – Certified
Margaret Williams Level 2 Club Coach – Trained
Cataraqui Golf & Country Club Coaches
NAME CERTIFICATION LEVEL
Jon Beuk Competition Coach
Scott Davey Competition Development Coach (Level 3). Trained as a Learning Facilitator for Club Coach Youth, Club Coach, Competition Coach, and Making Ethical Decisions Module and Trained as an Evaluator for Competition Coach.
Mike Hull Level 2
Bilal Islam Competition Coach (Trained)
Sabena Islam Club Coach Youth, Competition Coach (Level 2) Certified, Competition Development Coach (formerly Level 3) Trained
Patti Staples Competition Coach (Level 2) Certified, Competition Development Coach (formerly Level 3) Trained
Larke Zarichny Level 1
Terry Zarichny Level 1
Napanee Curling Club Coaches
NAME CERTIFICATION LEVEL
Andy Palmer
level 2
Mark Dunham
 club
Gayle Johnson
 level 1
Sheryl French
 level 1
Darrell Scott
 level 1