Area Coaches

Royal Kingston Curling Club Instructor/Coach Roster
NAME CERTIFICATION LEVEL
Barker, Kimberly Club Coach
Becket, Trish Club Coach
Bryant, Tom Club Coach
Cameron, Ron Level 3 Certified
Fairbairn, Sandy Club Coach
Faubert, Denis Club Coach/Competition Coach Certificed/Level 3 Trained
Giles, John Club Coach
Kirby, Treveor Club Coach
Koronyj, John Club Coach
LeClair, Renee Club Coach Youth
Lloyd, Steve Club Coach
Lott, Linda ? Club Coach
Mandin, Jack Club Coach
Mandin, Jayna Club Coach
Marecack, Dale Club Coach
McDonald, Lefty ? Competition Coach
McDonald, Marg Club Coach
McMillan, John ? Competition Coach
Pim, Rick Club Coach
Poirier, Dave ? Club Coach
Poole, Kathleen Club Coach
Ray, Jan Club Coach
Ringuette, Mirelle Club Coach
Russell, Judy Club Coach/Competition Coach Certified/Level 3 Trained
Suenaga, Shawn Club Coach
Tanner, Martha Club Coach
Tomsett, Phil ? Club Coach
Welch, Kevan Club Coach/Competition Coach Trained
Wolovick, Dave Club Coach
Gananoque Curling Club Coaches
NAME CERTIFICATION LEVEL
Michael Paquette Club Coach
Mark Boudeau Club Coach
Doug Wark Club Coach
Grover Clare Level 1
Joanne Chitty Level 1
Garrison Golf & Curling Club Coaches
NAME CERTIFICATION LEVEL
Wayne Williams Level 2 Competition Coach – Certified
Margaret Williams Level 2 Club Coach – Trained
Cataraqui Golf & Country Club Coaches
NAME CERTIFICATION LEVEL
Jon Beuk Competition Coach
Scott Davey Level 3. Trained as a Learning Facilitator for Club Coach Youth, Club Coach, and Competition Coach, and Trained as an Evaluator for Competition Coach.
Mike Hull Level 2
Sabena Islam Club Coach Youth, Competition Coach (Level 2) Certified, Competition Development Coach (Level 3) Trained
Mark McDonald Level 1
Patti Staples Level 2 working towards Level 3
Bob Wood Level 1
Sue Wood Level 1
Larke Zarichny Level 1
Terry Zarichny Level 1
Napanee Curling Club Coaches
NAME CERTIFICATION LEVEL
Andy Palmer
level 2
Mark Dunham
 club
Gayle Johnson
 level 1
Sheryl French
 level 1
Darrell Scott
 level 1